Closed
We will be opening at sunset

Stargazing Timetable

Stargazing Experience Plus

Stargazing Experience Plus tours depart daily. You will need to arrive at the base terminal at least 30 minutes prior to the start of the tour. The table below gives you the Stargazing Experience Plus tour times throughout the year.

These times are for the Stargazing Experience Plus tour only, please see the other Stargazing options below.

Stargazing Experience Plus Tour Times:

 June 25th - August 26th 7:00pm
August 27th  September 16th 7:30pm
September 17th September 29th 8:00pm

Gondola Stargazing & Dinner Timetable

Due to ever-changing sunset times our tour and dinner times vary. Here you will find all the information you need to know about your Gondola, Stargazing & Dinner combo. You will need to arrive at the base of the Gondola at least 30 minutes prior to the start of the tour or dinner (what ever comes first).

Dates

Times

1st April to 6th May 5:30pm Dinner 7:30pm Stargazing Tour
7th May to 24th June 8:30pm Dinner 7:00pm Stargazing Tour
25th June to 26th August 8:30pm Dinner 7:00pm Stargazing Tour
27th August to 16th September 5:30pm Dinner 7:30pm Stargazing Tour 
17th September to 29th September 5:30pm Dinner 8:00pm Stargazing Tour
30th September to 14th October 6:00pm Dinner 9:00pm Stargazing Tour

Stargazing Tour Timetable

Stargazing tours depart daily. Allow up to two hours for the experience, including the ride in the Gondola. You will need to arrive at the base terminal at least 30 minutes prior to the start of the tour. This table below gives you the Stargazing tour times throughout the year.

These times are for the tour only, please see the Stargazing & Dinner options above.

May
1st-6th 7.30pm
7th-31st 7.00pm
June
1st-25th 7.00pm
26th-30th 7.00pm
July
1st-31st 7.00pm
August
1st-26th 7.00pm
27th-31st 7.30pm
September 
1st-16th 7.30pm
17th-29th 8.00pm
30th 8.00pm
October 
1st-14th  9.00pm
15th-31st 9.30pm
November
1st-4th 9.30pm
5th-18th 10.00pm
19th-30th 10.15pm
December
1st-2nd 10.15pm
3rd-31st 10.30pm